Privacy Policy

 Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. Privacy Policy

Our Internet Privacy Policy

Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. (“Nin Jiom”) highly respects the right of personal data privacy and is committed to complying with requirements of the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance”. Our Internet Privacy Policy is applicable to all personal data submitted on the fr.ninjiom.com Website. Below discloses how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store the personal data collected from the Website.

The Personal Data We Collect 

When you browse the Website, you may be asked to provide personal data so that you can register for a contest or sweepstake, participate in a game or promotion, receive information, order a product, fill out a survey, or join a club. Your participation is voluntary and we will not require you to provide more data than is necessary to participate in the Website’s activities. If you do not want your personal data collected, please do not share your submission. In some instances, you may be asked questions on a collective basis (we do not identify you personally with the data provided) and such questions will be identified on the Website. In all other instances, any data provided on a personally identifiable basis may be tracked. The personal data collected on the Website includes Your Name, Email Address, Date of Birth, Age, Sex, Address, Education, Occupation and Personal Interests.

Usage of Data

Registration is required to be eligible to enter any of the Nin Jiom online contests, games, promotions or sweepstakes. We may use the data provided when registering participants for contest prizes and product promotions etc. We use automatic email replies to answer emails that are received, and we may use automatic reply emails to send other information. Automatic replies to email addresses are not used for other purposes. When you register with the Website, you can decide whether you wish to receive information and updates on our products and services. Data will not be used for this purpose unless you request to receive updates from us. We use the data you provided to improve the Website and our marketing strategies and products. One method through which the Website may collect aggregate data is the collection of IP addresses. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Web. Web servers are the computers that “deliver” Web pages and automatically identify your computer by its IP address. When you request a page from the Website, our servers log your IP address. We do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, so although your IP address will be logged, you will remain anonymous to us. To the extent that such data may be shared with third parties, please review “Information Share With Third Parties” below. 

Unsubscribe / Delete

You can unsubscribe the registration you made or delete the data you provided through the following methods: Email us: europe@ninjiom.com. Please include your name and clear instructions on what you would like us to do.  Please include your name and clear instructions on what you would like us to do.

Use of Cookies 

Cookies are files or pieces of information that may be stored in your computer’s hard drive when you visit the Website. We may use cookies to improve the Website and conform our products to your interests and needs. Cookies may also help speed up your activities or to improve your user experience by remembering the data, which you have already provided to us. The use of cookies is an industry standard and you will find them at most websites. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent so that you can clear them from your browser.

Sharing Information with Third Parties 

We may share aggregate, non-personally identifiable information about the Website users with advertisers, business partners and affiliates, sponsors, agents and other third parties. We do not provide any identifiable personal information to any third party for any purpose. For example, we may tell a business partner the number of men and women that entered a contest, but we do not disclose any information to identify those individuals. Access by our employees and agents to your personal data is only on a need-to-know basis and on the understanding that this is confidential business information.

Links to Other Sites 

Users should be aware that when you are on the Website, you may be directed to other sites that are beyond our control or that take you outside our service. This may include links from advertisers, sponsors and partners that may use the logo of Nin Jiom. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, or otherwise collect or solicit data. You should always be aware of your location on the Internet. Check the linked site to locate its Privacy Policy as it may be different from ours. If the Website links you to any third party’s website, we make no representation as to the existence, sufficiency, accuracy or completeness of their Privacy Policy. 

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

The privacy of children is of special concern to us. We have no intention of collecting any personal data from individuals under the age of thirteen. Where appropriate, we will specifically instruct children not to submit such data on the Website and/or will take reasonable steps to ensure consent of parent or guardian to such submission. Parents should be aware that our Privacy Policy will govern our use of personal data, but the data voluntarily given by children or the others in chat sessions, email exchanges or the like may be used by the third parties to generate unsolicited mail. We encourage all parents to instruct their children about the safe and responsible usage of their personal data while using the Internet.

Changes In Our Policy 

We reserve the right to change or remove this Privacy Policy at our discretion. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy we will post those changes here. We encourage you to visit our Terms and Privacy page frequently to stay informed.

Your Consent to This Privacy Policy

By using the Website, you signify your consent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any term in this Policy, please do not use this site or submit any personal data.

Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. / Internet Copyright Notice. All materials on the website of Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. (“Nin Jiom”) (i.e. fr.ninjiom.com) (“Website”), and the Website itself, are protected by copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property rights. These materials are owned or registered by or licensed to Nin Jiom or its subsidiaries or affiliates, or used with permission of their owners. Such materials include, but not limited to, the names, titles, logos, trademarks, photographs, images, illustrations, text, video clips, audio clips, designs, copyrights and other proprietary materials contained in the Website, as well as the software used in the design and development of the Website (collectively, “Materials”). All rights are reserved worldwide.

The materials contained in the Website are displayed for entertainment, informational and promotional purposes only. The Website is solely for private, personal, and non-commercial use. You may download or copy materials in the Website solely for personal non-commercial use only, provided however, you do not delete or change the copyright, trademark and any other proprietary notices contained on the Materials. You do not obtain any right, title or interest in any material or software as a result of any such downloading or copying. It is strictly prohibited to reproduce (except for personal non-commercial use), publish, transmit, distribute, display, remove, delete, add to, otherwise modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of the Website, any of the Materials or any related software without the prior express written permission of Nin Jiom.

Unauthorised use of materials is strictly prohibited and is a violation of the rights of Nin Jiom and/or third parties under, including without limitation, copyright laws, trademark laws, privacy laws and publicity laws.

Trademarks of products of Nin Jiom or its subsidiaries or affiliates (collectively, “Trademarks”) displayed on the Website are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Nin Jiom or its subsidiaries or affiliates. Nothing contained on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademarks displayed on the Website, or any license or right to use any trademark owned by any third party. In the event that you use any Trademarks in violation of our Terms and Conditions, Nin Jiom will immediately and aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent as the law would allow. (See the “Terms and Conditions” as stated above for further information)

Copyright © 2020 Nin Jiom Medicine Manufactory (H.K.) Ltd. The other version(s) contained herein is for the purpose of translating the English text only and if there is any conflict between the two, the English version shall always prevail in all aspects.